?

Log in

   
03:58pm 20/06/2006
  I have moved. My post high school livejournal is http://plovak.livejournal.com/ visit moi there. or at www.myspace.com/wonderbra ... either way.  
     
Spend the Dollars
 
Once upon a time...   
02:07pm 16/03/2006
 
mood: awake
Holy Shit, I updated this! And here, I thought I'd never come back to it! hmmm... ...Nothing really exciting has happened to me. Then again, nothing exciting every really happens. I'm now working an internship at Channel 6. *nods* Yeas. It's amusing at times. Then, other times, it's not so fun. Like the teleprompter *growl* I detest the teleprompter with all the fiber in my shirt! It's so horribly boring. All you do is sit behind the computer, and make sure you are scrolling down at a rate that the anchors can read. I suppose that's all I shall say for now. I promise to try to write in this thing more often now. *nods* Not that anyone will ever read or comment, but at least I'm doing something with my time.

By the way, I have started a webjay account, so most of the music I listen to I will have on there. I shall try to put all of it on, but that might not be possible. So, from here on out, when you see the "currently listening to" thing, if the song has an asterix behind it, that means you can download it here.
 
     
Spend the Dollars
 
   
02:24pm 08/05/2005
 
mood: lethargic


Your Brain is 26.67% Female, 73.33% Male



You have a total boy brain

Logical and detailed, you tend to look at the facts

And while your emotions do sway you sometimes...

You never like to get feelings too involved




why am i not surprised??

surf anonymous
here's another one Sarah....mezzy seems to be loading slowly, and then stopping halfway....i'll be checking out this site, and if its a good fast one, i'll tell you how to get it.
 
     
Spend the Dollars
 
so now i update   
04:18pm 30/03/2005
 
mood: uncomfortable
and yet again......0.o erk....i gotta go potty.......um....bai
 
     
6 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
   
10:43am 25/03/2005
 
mood: cold
wheeeeeeeee!!! and now i update! because Ben makes meh.....what to say what to say.....i shall update on gaia shit then....i finally got my avatar to look the way i had designed on gavsim......so all tis good there.....then this one girl came out of nowhere, and made me free avi art......cracks meh up.....

this is a pic of what my avatar looks like

this is my arm.....it is in my sig....

and this is the avi art i got.......so yeah.....interesting, no? i know....stoopid, but when nothing ever goes on in your life, you have to write about stoopid shit....ooh ooh! i know, i shall tell you about my plans to create a fan club! twill be for my hand! An unbelievable amount of people keep pming me on gaia, and telling me the arm in my sig is sexy......so, i am now creating a fan club for my arm. do you think my arm is sexy? (*cackles* maybe i'll actually get messages) so....yeah...spring break has been boring.....even though i should be studying, i have decided to ignore the ACT thing.....stoopid move, i know, but......i cant bring myself to do it....*cries* will they turn on the heat in this damn building?! for the love of me! ...er....yeah......bai
 
     
14 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
   
02:16pm 16/03/2005
 
mood: bouncy
klsdjfljksgddkgjiter....damn you licy...jk...licy didnt do it this time...i just framing her now.....*cackles* because i can!!!! muahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
 
     
8 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
bloop   
10:03am 10/03/2005
 
mood: mischievous
blah blah bah.... i dunno what to write about, but i am writing anyway.....damn...i have to go do a firedrill....wtf are those for anyway? everyone knows what to do.......
 
     
Spend the Dollars
 
   
11:06am 05/03/2005
 
mood: calm
pshhh...they know me well....

What Would Have Worn In The 80s?
Name / Username
On Your Feet.. jelly shoes,neon green pumps
Your Hair Was.. mullet
Your Hair Styling Must Was.. 3 Cans On Aquanet
Your Favorite Accesory Was.. Skinny Tie
Your Favorite Outfit Was.. The Madonna Look
Your Favorite Year Was.. 1988
This fun quiz by burnin_up - Taken 28372 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!

 
     
2 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
none.....my life is not cool enough for a subject..   
09:19am 28/02/2005
 
mood: high
*sings* im a putty head......uh....yeah.......So....mine Fazha is going to make me go off sugar for a day....he hasnt decided the day yet, but he says its going to be sometime this week....its gonna suck...he says he just wants to know if i can do it, and survive......i can tell you now, that if i dont cheat, the day will be a disaster....i will be asleep for most of the day....and when i am awake, i will be really depressed....for no reason at all...oh well...The day will end in another pathetic suicide attempt, and mine fazha might not try this again....
 
     
Spend the Dollars
 
   
04:57pm 22/02/2005
 
mood: depressed...again.....
OMFG!!!! This sucks! i was listening to a song on the laser a minute ago, and it was like some crummy Michelle Branch song....i think.....it was like "If you want to, i can save you. I can take you away from here. So lonely inside, so busy out there. And all you wanted was somebody who cared." I dunno if that really is Michelle Branch or not but.....anyway.......it was like BAM!!! Hey * i thinks to myself* I can relate....sorta.........i mean......im lonely alot.....ok......anyway......Here i am again, stuck at Free State for an ungodly number of hours......... ... ... ...
 
     
2 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
loo la loo   
08:43am 18/02/2005
 
mood: ditzy
*begins singing*.....* glass behind me breaks* damn.....
 
     
10 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
depressed like usual.....   
04:41pm 11/02/2005
 
mood: ....really depressed
*sigh* still at school....debating whether or not to walk to McDonalds and get dinner, or just skip dinner completely.....it probably would be healthier for me to get dinner, considering the only meal i had today was Lunch, and even that wasnt very big....oh well....starving myself gives me something to complain about, and life just isnt worth living if you dont have at least one thing to bitch about.....*looks at the clock* damn...still got a half an hour till the game starts, and an hour and a half after that until i have to go home......*crys* I dun wanna....the only thing i do at home anymore is hide in my room, and participate in screaming contests with my stepmother when she triumphantly finds something to punish me for......and then i go back to my room and cry about my pathetic existance....its quite sad......and depressing....and when i get depressed, i become suicidal....and when that happens, i go crazy and make another poorly planned attempt..and it fails....its like im immortal or something.....ooh ooh! here comes the good part! After I have survived the screaming, yelling, crying, and suicide attempts, guess what happens? It happens all over again! Its like a never ending cycle...one of these days though, i will succeed at my suicide, and the cycle will be broken forever......Ok...i guess i should go tromp down to the gym and begin the process of filming...before anyone screams at me.....
 
     
26 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
*sigh*   
10:04am 07/02/2005
  gloop.......bloop.....shoop....doop....poop......troop.....gloop...aw shit, i already said that one.....*double sigh* give me your blood......click on this link....------> clicky .... ... ...because i'm bored, and i want blood....  
     
18 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
   
08:55am 03/02/2005
  *sigh*....you know things are pretty darn bad in your life, when you are happy to be at school....My home life has completely dissolved, and now compared to it, school is my safe haven. My parents dont like me, my brother, i think still does, but thats because he's only 7. When he gets older, he'll learn to hate me too. So anyway, i have devolved into a hermit. I practically live in my room, and only emerge to use the restroom and go to school. I dunno........I find myself thinking about death even more lately. The other day, i even planned my suicide, and almost carried it out to.....but then this song i like came on the radio, and i decided to listen to it....i forgot about it by the time the song was over.....*curses her bad memory* oh well....i suppose if i had killed myself that moment, i wouldnt have been able to enjoy the dusty m&ms i found under my bed a couple minutes later.....  
     
2 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
*sigh* here i go again....   
10:05am 01/02/2005
  Having more unwarranted fun in what is supposed to be a boring class....oops....they'll come to chop off my head next!



Damn you Livejournal....i would have this as my user pic, but its hovering somewhere around 130kb, and livejournal only allows 40kb....*growls* i'll just have to make something simpler.....*procrastinates* i'll do it later...woop!

i love this one.....i scares the shit outta my stepmom! She hates clowns.....someday, i am going to play a mean, nasty trick on her, and paste a big poster of a clown on the celing above her bed...so when she wakes up.....*daydreams* i can hear the screaming now.....
 
     
8 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
   
09:22am 01/02/2005
 
Hunger

Comfort

Hygiene

Energy

Fun

Social

Bladder

Room

Stupidness

Reach for the lasers with Antic's Sims-ulator!

....yup.....
 
     
Spend the Dollars
 
   
12:33pm 27/01/2005
  can someone just kill me? I hate these headaches, i hate the depression, i hate who i am, i hate everything about me. i dont want to live with my secret anymore, and i dont want to tell it. The only alternative is to not live at all. Is there anything left for me to live for? No. If there is, i cant see it.  
     
112 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
so yet again do i update   
02:58pm 25/01/2005
  see sarah??? I do update.... nothing has really been happening to me...im under alot of stress, thanks to my media classes....I have a music video due in about 3 days, and im only about 1/3 done.....*gripes further* so yeah...and its not my fault either...i havent been procrastinating.....like i sometimes do.....ok, i do it a little more than that...FINE! So i usually procrastinate, and the little stress that i usually have, is usually my fault.....*sulks in a corner* *sob* Im gonna steal your phrase Rebekah.... I WANNA GO HOME!!!!  
     
19 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
   
11:06am 11/01/2005
  i am so pretty...oh so pretty.....dftyhgdfgf...HEY!!!LICY STOP TYPING ON MINE COMP!!! YaY! lunch is next!!! Licy is mad because i get to eat right away and she doesnt..HAHAHAHA!!!!!!!
mooo!
56256292'['[
anyway.....
 
     
8 sodas| Spend the Dollars
 
   
07:59pm 10/12/2004
  OMFG!!!! MARIA UPDATES!!!!!....wooooo! holidays are approaching....i think i shall bore my vast audience of readers (0), with a mindless ramble.....:XD


A letter from a serial killer:

To all you little brats,

You'd better not shout
youd better not cry
youd better not pout im telling you why:
Maria Brownrigg's coming to town

She'll murder you when your sleeping
she'll torture you when your awake
she knows when you've been bad or good
so be bad for your own sake

OH!

You'd better not shout
youd better not cry
youd better not pout im telling you why:
Maria Brownrigg's coming to town


tis the season to be jolly
fa la la la la....la la la la
don we now our shitty apparel
fa la la la la la la la la
i dont know the rest of the words
fa la la la la...la la la la.....

yup.....
ho ho ho!!! i feel so insane for some reason......heh heh heh.....woop!...i guess im always insane....except when im depressed....yup....

now for the real entry.....
Once upon a time there was a girl...Just kidding....So, what is my vast audience doing for christmas???And what does Rebekah want for Christmas???XD!!!HAH! i asked you!!! made ya mad, didnt it? .....hmmmmm...lets see...now how could i piss her off even more??? OOOOH!!! i know! i could call her!!! *thinks about it* nah...i'd rather not be brutally murdered right before the holidays........ ... ...can anyone guess who's bored???yup....so, if youve actually read all this, then you must be pretty darn bored too....write the word chicken at the bottom of your post if you read this all....just for my amusement....to see who actuall reads this....yeah....um....so what kind of weird thing should i wear to school next week??? any ideas anyone??? no one???ok....i think i should start carying a camera around with me, so i can take a picture of every funny face i get whenever i dress up weird....yeah....that sounds like a good idea....cause some of them are pretty darn funny.....yup...ok...i am going to stop pretending like i have friends now...I will also stop pretending i have something to talk about now....bai
 
     
Spend the Dollars